List of Events

  1. Saturdays

    Contemporary Beginners with Leanne Lieberhong

    Summer 2024

  2. Saturdays

    Creative Dance for Children Ages 3-5 and Grown-ups (9am)

    Summer 2024

  3. Saturdays

    Creative Dance for Children Ages 3-5 and Grown-ups (9.50am)

    Summer 2024

  4. Saturdays

    Contemporary Advanced with Stephen Pelton

    Summer 2024

  5. Saturdays

    Contemporary Intermediate with Ellyn Hebron

    Summer 2024

  6. Saturdays

    Over 60's Contemporary with Ellyn Hebron

    Summer 2024

  7. Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays

    Professional Classes

  8. Mondays

    Bharatanatyam Beginners with Shivaangee Agrawal

    Summer 2024

  9. Mondays

    Contemporary Advanced with Akane Abe

    Summer 2024

  10. Mondays

    Contemporary Intermediate with Megan Griffiths

    Summer 2024

  11. Mondays

    Ballet Intermediate with Kasper Cornish

    Summer 2024

  12. Mondays

    Ballet Beginners with Julian Lewis

    Summer 2024

  13. Tuesdays

    Over 60's Contemporary with Sarah Miller

    Summer 2024

  14. Tuesdays

    Improvisation with Pepa Ubera

    Summer 2024

  15. Tuesdays

    Ballet Open Level with Fukiko Takase

    Summer 2024

  16. Tuesdays

    Contemporary Beginners with James Muller

    Summer 2024

  17. Tuesdays

    Street Dance Beginners with Simone Sistarelli

    Summer 2024

  18. Wednesdays

    Contemporary Intermediate with Luke Birch

    Summer 2024

  19. Tanztheater teacher Adrian Look in a dance studio wearing a blue t-shirt and grey trousers. They are explaining an arm movement to a class of participants.

    Wednesdays

    Tanztheater Beginners with Adrian Look

    Summer 2024

  20. Tanztheater teacher Adrian Look in a dance studio wearing a blue t-shirt and grey trousers. They are explaining an arm movement to a class of participants.

    Wednesdays

    Tanztheater Intermediate with Adrian Look

    Summer 2024

  21. Wednesdays

    Contemporary Beginners with Sarah Miller

    Summer 2024

  22. Thursdays

    Over 60's Contemporary with Natalie Dodd

    Summer 2024

  23. Thursdays

    Contemporary Intermediate with Akane Abe

    Summer 2024

  24. Thursdays

    Contemporary Beginners with Laura Gibson

    Summer 2024

  25. Thursdays

    Ballet Intermediate with Denzil Bailey

    Summer 2024

  26. Thursdays

    Contemporary Intermediate with Laura Gibson

    Summer 2024

  27. Fridays

    Over 60's Contemporary ONLINE with Ellyn Hebron

    Summer 2024

  28. Saturdays

    Shuffle Audition

    Summer 2024

  29. Saturdays

    Shift Audition

    Summer 2024

  30. Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays

    Summer Dance Course for Ages 11-14 

    Learn hip hop foundations with Boy Blue

  31. Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays

    Summer Dance Course for Ages 15-18

    Discover contemporary dance technique with Solène Weinachter

  32. Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays

    Summer Dance Course for Ages 7 - 10

    Try aerial circus and dance with Ella Mesma

  33. Dancers in the studio lie with their stomachs on the floor, heads looking towards the side of the room and arms arranged underneath their bodies. They wear t-shirts and tracksuit bottoms in various colours.

    Mondays

    LCDS Summer School 2024

    Registrations Open

  34. Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays

    Over 60’s Contemporary with Emily Powell

    Summer Intensive 2024

  35. Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays

    Company Class with Extended Play

    Summer intensive 2024

  36. Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays

    Waacking with Kumari Suraj

    Summer intensive 2024

  37. Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays

    Ballet Intermediate with Denzil Bailey

    Summer intensive 2024

  38. Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays

    Contemporary Beginners with Leanne Lieberhong

    Summer intensive 2024

  39. Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays

    Ballet Beginners with Denzil Bailey

    Summer Intensive 2024

  40. Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays

    Contemporary Intermediate with Leanne Lieberhong

    Summer intensive 2024

  41. Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays

    Over 60’s Contemporary with James Muller

    Summer intensive 2024

  42. Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays

    Company Class with Mathieu Geffré

    Summer intensive 2024

  43. Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays

    Contemporary Intermediate with Mathieu Geffré

    Summer intensive 2024

  44. Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays

    Flamenco Roots with Jose Agudo

    Summer intensive 2024

  45. Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays

    Ballet Beginners with Marie-Astrid Mence

    Summer intensive 2024

  46. Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays

    Ballet Intermediate with Marie-Astrid Mence

    Summer intensive 2024

  47. Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays

    Contemporary Beginners with Mathieu Geffré

    Summer intensive 2024

There are no events with the filters you have selected